ALCALDES DE CALANGO

04-11-1887                    Manuel Espíritu Santo Llanos Morón
01-07-1925                    Julián García Díaz
29-11-1930                    Cipriano Francia Torres
19-04-1931                    Juan Díaz Paredes
07-06-1932                    Justo Quispe
03-05-1934                    Cipriano Francia Torres
25-11-1934                    Grimaldo Caycho Malasquez
11-05-1941                    Julián García Díaz
25-10-1945                    Rutilio Caycho García
02-04-1948                    Julián García Díaz
24-05-1949                    Carmelo Spadaro Zanghi
19-08-1950                    Pedro Caycho Huapaya
05-02-1952                    Reynaldo Arias Caycho
21-09-1958                    Juan Spadaro Yaya
                                       Cipriano Francia Torres
                                       Daniel Caycho Chumpitaz
                                       Pedro Olivares Alberti
07-01-1967                    Aurelio Caycho Torres
29-01-1970                    José Andrés Francia Yaya
25-04-1971                    Manuel Inocente García Martinelli
17-04-1975                    César Quispe Agapito
01-01-1977                    Lucio Caycho Chumpitaz
05-02-1979                    Damaciano Tadeo Valeriano
15-02-1980                    Aurelio Caycho Torres
01-01-1984                    Pedro Spadaro yaya
01-01-1990                    Luis Arias Perales
01-01-1993                    Andrés Avelino Jara Chumpitaz
01-01-1996                    Pedro Spadaro Yaya
01-01-1999                    Andrés Avelino Jara Chumpitaz
01-01-2003                    Julio Roberto Jara Manco
01-01-2007                    Juan Huapaya Ávila
01-01-2011                    Juan Huapaya Ávila
01-01-2014                    Juan Huapaya Ávila